?

Log in

Strawberry short-bitch [userpic]

(no subject)

November 25th, 2007 (08:53 pm)
tired

How is my day?: tired

So like, I was driving home from Iowa, and I saw a very peculiar car.

It was a red VW. The licesnse plate said FERRET. That was what first caught my eye, also, the bumper stickers said things like "I brake for roadkill" As I drove up next to the car, I saw a bright neon tiger print steering wheel cover, and in the back seat...

Was a Llama. I kid you not. A live Llama. At first I thought it was a dog, then it lifted its head. It was very clearly a Llama, a cream colour Llama with orange patches.

My friend caught a photo of it with her camera, and she'll be uploadng it to the internet soon. So hopefully I can put up some photos of it.

Srsly, that was fucking awesome. I wish I could have convinced the driver to pull over so we could have gotten some clearer shots.

~Toodles
~*Pandora*~

Strawberry short-bitch [userpic]

(no subject)

November 24th, 2007 (11:48 pm)
confused

How is my day?: confused

I'm in iowa. On a iPhone at sonic, yo.

Pimps up

Strawberry short-bitch [userpic]

Post thanksgiving

November 23rd, 2007 (02:48 am)
lazy

How is my day?: lazy

Hey!

Anyone wanna go jogging with me 5 miles every morning?

:( just after I get sweatpants and jogging shoes.

-This time I fucking mean it (starting in a couple of days :>)

~Toodles
~*Pandora*~

Strawberry short-bitch [userpic]

(no subject)

November 6th, 2007 (02:17 am)
bouncy

How is my day?: bouncy

OHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHMMMMMMMYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYGOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOODDDDD


BEING EDWORTH IS SO COOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL

I CAN'T HANDLE IT!!!!!!!!!!!! HE SAYS STUFF LIKE "TAKE THAT" AND I'M LIKE:






BHVRBFOEWGFBVOIEGBVUTREBUIVBU THIS GAME IS SO AWESOME OMG WOW OK WOW THIS GAME ROCKS BEING EDGEWORTH IS THE GAYEST MINDTRIP EVERRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR.

Also yeah, WOW THIS GAME IS INTENSE AS FUCK

Strawberry short-bitch [userpic]

(no subject)

November 4th, 2007 (01:42 am)
accomplished

How is my day?: accomplished
Reading/watching/listening to: I am america (and so can you)---Audio CD

Haaay!
Today was FUNNNNN!

I woke up, put on some new makeup I got, and went to Chicago with Lucy and we ate thai and went to see the movie Wristcutters.

I loved it, dispite the name, it was a great take on suicide and people who commit suicide. The characters were pretty likeable, especially the main chick. I loved her hair and outfits. It's one of those movies where the plot really lives up the the expectations.

The movie itself was really nice. I had to go all the way to chicago and see it, but I'm sure its gonna be big, like Little Miss Sunshine.

Anyways, afterwards we went to a gamestop and got some gameboy pokemon thing. So I get to watch it on my ds, but the quality is balls.


And then we went to Barnes and noble or borders or whatever and Lucy and me got I am America (and so can you!) on CD, cuz I cant read to save my life.

Uhhh and yeah, also my fish acting weird, I think he's dying :( He's swimming upside down and backwards.

~Toodles
~*Pandora*~

Strawberry short-bitch [userpic]

Wow

October 28th, 2007 (02:11 am)
good

How is my day?: good
Reading/watching/listening to: Phoenix Wright-Trials and Tribulations

Clash of the homos.



I fuckin love Phoenix Wright.

~Toodles
~*Pandora*~

Strawberry short-bitch [userpic]

Ed Gien

October 24th, 2007 (03:05 am)
scared

How is my day?: scared

Fucking-a.

Now I'm afraid of masks. Because they look so much like human faces skinned off a corpse in the dark.

:( Wtf the guy Pshyco, Silence of the Lambs, and Texas chainsaw massacre is based on was FUCKED UP.

Seriously, dark like, like Silent Hill dark, and I mean the dark side of Silent Hill. DUDE FUCKING DARK.

Human faces mounted on his WALL?

Furniture upholstered with HUMAN SKIN?!

The skin of a females torso (breasts attatched) with straps on the back?!?!?!?!

A BELT MADE OUT OF NIPPLES?!?!??!?!??!?!?!?!?!
Wow.


I can't believe I JUST heard of this guy. I guess because he only killed 2 people, and just disembodied corpses he dug up at the graveyard.

Not to mention I don't look up too much info on crazy people.

Well, fuck getting up at 8, I sleep when the sun wakes up tonight.

~Toodles
~*Pandora*~

Strawberry short-bitch [userpic]

(no subject)

October 21st, 2007 (01:44 am)
dirty

How is my day?: dirty

Dumbledore is as gay as a fresh spring morning.

And had a special love affair with his school chum. Or tried to or something. I dunno. Gross, he's old.

:( why do I have lemonparty stuck in my head now?




whichisweirdbecauseisecretlyshippedthem

Strawberry short-bitch [userpic]

Just another 3 am.

October 17th, 2007 (02:52 am)
bored

How is my day?: bored

Gowlly, it really IS hard to come up with things to write about when all I do is work work work.

Well, it's not even that, last week and the week before I had Friday and Saturday off, I feel like I should be working more!

Maybe I should have my schedule switch from 6-7 day weeks to 4-5 to day week with each week, and kind of just switch off like that. That way, I aught to get pretty decent pay~<3

I think it's because latley I've been leaving early (since I come in an hour before the other night servers), I leave early too. I think tomorrow I'll just put my chest out and do some sidework. Goodness knows I need the fucking hours anyways.

Fuck, I think about work too much. It's not like I ENJOY it or anything, I just think about it a hella lot.


Moving on~

I spent a majority of last weekend with B-skittle, Lucy, and Meghan. We watched this crazy ass short movie on LOGO (the fagget channel), about this hindu kid who was gay bashed, his mom finding out, going to the guys house, and beating him to high heaven. It was amazing. I could swear that I was going lesbian for that fat middle aged Indian woman.

The next day I went to B-unit work and got all the free beverages my heart could ask for. Unfortunetally, my stomach didn't agree with me, so I have to add hot cocoa and frappichinos on the list of things I'm not allowed to consume.

Ou! And after B-MAH BOIIII finished work, we went to Borders and I got DROP DEAD FRED! HURRAH! NOW I CAN BE ALONE WITH MY BELOVED! Even though all I want to do is watch it with someone.

Oh, and B-cat got "Wilde", the movie with Stephen Fry 'doing things' to Jude Law (HELLL YEAAAYUH) I saw about half of it, I gotta watch the fucking rest sometime, FUCKING SOON. While the sex scenes weren't TOO graphic, it still made me squeal like a retard with a carboard treasure chest full of stickers and candy.

We couldn't watch the rest because Bratwursts stupid fucking "I CULD BE RETARDED RITE NAO IF NOT 4 MAI CKURPHEW LOLZ" step sister came home. (Seriously, I hate that spoiled bitch so much)

But yeah, god damn, I wish I could go out and party. Or at least hang out with like 3 or more friends and get pissed. But all my friends are kids, or awkard losers (Talking about u bb!). :( And I sure as hell won't get drunk with any of my co-workers. And I won't get drunk by myself.

... Well, I would, but theres nothing hard enough or open around the god damn fucking house.



I don't know maybe its more like 'Im fucking bored out of my mind and booze is a possible way to breifly liven some things up', but on the other hand, so could a party or sex or a bike ride or camping. Fuck, now I wanna go camping. But I wanna bring some booze too. OMG shit no seriously I'm actually gonna plan that out, it sounds pretty fun. Before it gets TOO cold. Or maybe for next summer.

Shitty shit shit I am so bored, I wish I was sleepy instead of bored.

Niggertits, I'm gonna go play my Zelda gay-me.

~Toodles
~*Pandora*~

Strawberry short-bitch [userpic]

Lol PETAfags

October 5th, 2007 (02:43 pm)
relaxed

How is my day?: relaxed

So this morning I hosted.

Which means I do everything(i.e seating people, taking to-gos, answering phone cashier etc) except the jobs that get you tipped, basically its boring as all fuck.

Anyways, during closer to the middle of the day, I cash out these two people, an older man and a very squat fat woman.

Nothing out of the ordinary untill they start talking.

"How was everything?" I ask.

"Oh, the food was good, but why do you have to have so much meat?"

It's at this point that I recognize the couple. When I first started training, one of my coworkers told me about them. They're huge PETAfags who eat here every once in a while just to bitch to my manager and other customers about how sick and twisted they are for serving/eating animal products. They also appear to be dating. My coworker told a rather amusing story about how one day the woman came in with a different man and got something with meat in it. Same with the man, on the very same day. Apparently they caught one another cheating on their diet as well as possibly their relationship (?). Nonetheless, even after being kicked out they keep coming back. And they always bitch about how meat is bad.

Anyways continuing our conversation.

I didn't know how to respond to "Why do you have so much meat?" I just kind of nodded to avoid conflict and to hopefully shut him up. But he kept fucking going.

"I mean, thats terrible, how come you're eating animals? Meat makes you sick!"

I look up for a second and notice the man wearing a sort of dazed, manic expression and a yellow drop of drool is running down his chin. I cash him out as quickly as humanly possible.

"Have a nice day" I said. Giving him his receipt.
"I won't" he muttered.

I looked at the name he gave on the credit card receipt. His last name her Berger. Lol irony.

The woman didn't say anything. Thank God.

Fuck shit, I hate PETA fags. Don't get me wrong, I am against animal abuse and I try to avoid wearing animal products, and I don't eat red meat, and I have no qualms against vegetarians, but if a vegetarian/vegan/psyco who claims to be vegetarian but eats meat is going to bitch me out because I don't share the same dietary ideals, then of course I'm gonna hate you.


Anyways in other news I was in my backyard, and for some reason I decided to open the door behind my garage and found this:

the thing behind the rusty doorsCollapse )


Thats about all. I've been too busy working to actually have anything INTERESTING happen to me aside from the occasional odd (VERY ODD) customers.

Srsly, how does a person get like that?

~Toodles
~*Pandora*~

Strawberry short-bitch [userpic]

RABBIT RABBIT!

October 1st, 2007 (01:11 am)
determined

How is my day?: determined

So hay gaiz its ttly ocktobar!

I dunno if I should care, but whatever.

Anywho, not too much has been going on. For the past couple of weeks I have been doing nothing but work work work. It HAS been paying off, I was broke after I got my hair done (and a few other things), but I have that money back and then some. I got a hair straightener and my hair still looks cute. But now I need to go shopping for some fall and winter clothes! My only pair of jeans (that arent capris) have a hole in them! I'll have to go to a thrift and get some cheap ones. Or maybe since tomorrows my day off I can drive up to gurnee and go to rue 21...

KK enough cocktalk. This thursday I am gonna be doing my first moring shift at work. And since I work at a breakfast place this is a VERY big deal. Thats when the real tips will be coming in! I'm nervous and excited, I thought I would have to wait a few months before the managers gave me a chance at working morning shift. I guess they must think I'm doing a good job. I mean, today I managed to finish all my sidework only 10 minutes after closing.


phhhh, anyways, yeah. Not much going on around here. I really am way too busy working. I wanna get my life back, and I really think this is gonna be it.


GOD I WISH SOMETHING SIGNIFICANT HAPPENED.

IF I REMEMBER SOMETHING LATER ON, I'LL WRITE ABOUT IT.

I just wanted to whore out this icon of Hugh Laurie dressed like a flapper.

God thats hot.

~Toodles
~*Pandora*~

Strawberry short-bitch [userpic]

◕ ◡ ◕

September 22nd, 2007 (02:02 am)

Fuck yeah! I'm blonde~

Dude, I look totally fucking 70s. I'm so vintage!
Now I wanna go clothes shopping and get cute clothes to compliment my hair.


Except my haircut was hella expensive... 170 bucks(all the money I made in tips this week ~_~), since I got it highlighted and got some nice shampoo...
...
And I need a hair straightener~~

Maaaan~ Why does looking good have to come with such a big pricetag?

OU OU~ And I got my owl of athena necklace back! I love it so much! I thought it was lost forever! Yaaay!

And I saw the movie Briefest Encounter. Dude, it was crazy as fuck. I liked Dancing Queen better, I felt SOOOOO bad for Riks character. Sure he was a con man, but he conned for sex, not money...

It was weird seeing him make out with that chick on screen, and then almost go down on her.

I think when Rik tries to be romantic, I just get mixed feelings, part disgust, part awkwardness, and maybe a pinch of jealousy. Rik knows how to be romantic when he wants to, he can set any kind of emotion to any kind of fan. If he wants me to be grossed out, he can do it. Thats why I love him ~<3

~Toodles
~*Pandora*~

Strawberry short-bitch [userpic]

(no subject)

September 20th, 2007 (01:34 am)
content

How is my day?: content

Meme stolen from [info]koenta: Pick five series and then answer the questions. Don't look at the questions before you choose!

1. The Young Ones
2. Sailor Moon
3. Phoenix Wright
4. Pokemon
5. Blackadder

1. Which is your favorite series from your list? And why?
Uhhhh... Wow, atm The Young Ones. Because it's loud, angry, and alot of people I try to introduce it to hate it, WHICH MAKES ME KOOL OK?

2. If you were to pair two characters from 1 and 4, who would they be?
YESSSS, VYVYANxJYNX, SHES GOT HUGE CANS :(

3. What is one thing you'd like to change about 3's plotline?
Maya

4. If both main characters of 2 and 5 were falling off a cliff, which one would you save?
Sailor Moon. Sorry, but Blackadder would be a huge dick about it. Or do sex with me. But since Blackadder is played by Mr. Bean, I don't think so. Sailor Moon might make me a major character if I saved her ass.

5. Which event was the most horrible for you in 1?
Either the last episode when they all died, or any scene that had Balowski... Sorry, he was boring.

6. Which is your least favorite character of 2?
Maybe Chibi Moon, in the anime, but in the manga I loved her, in the manga, I think Luna. She was such an asshole cat.


7. If the antagonist of 3 were to rape the main character of 1, what would you do?
So like, if Edgeworth raped either Rick, Vyv, Neil, or Mike.... Well, this could either be very very hot or very very horrifying. I have no idea what I'd do... Maybe cry?

8. What song reminds you of 5?
Any kind of chamber music/classical music

9. Of 1, 3, and 5, which is the easiest to think about?
Probably 1... Though I feel better having dirtier thoughts about 3, just cause I mean... It's so OBVIOUS.

10. Are the protagonists of 2 and 4 similar?
In a way actually. They both have a mission and they both entertain children.

Interview in 1999 with Ade and Rik in bed and some woman cock blocks them with obnoxious questionsCollapse )

Strawberry short-bitch [userpic]

DON'T NAME YOUR DAUGHTER JULIE

September 16th, 2007 (11:52 pm)
excited

How is my day?: excited

I just saw this Rik Mayall movie called "Dancing Queen" And like, its this movie of how Riks character is gonna get married, but his gay ass friends drug his drink at the bachelor and hire a stripper (Helena Bonham) and when he passes out they take off his pants and put him on a train to nowhere.


Anyways, the strippers name is Pandora, but her real name is Julie.... How fucked up is that?

It's even more fucked up, because like, they fall in love in the end, and I have a huge female boner for Rik...


I SHOULD BECOME A STRIPPER IN ENGLAND

But yeah, I've loved Helena in the other roles I saw her in, so I guess she is going to be the first actress I've ever liked. Or first female celebrity in general. Just because she always plays as such grimy, filthy, sleazy characters... or at least, she's famous for them. And like all of the other actors I like, she's older than 40. Will I ever learn to love someone young?

~Toodles
~*Pandora*~ <--Glee!

Edit: YES I AM FUCKING OBSESSED WITH RIK MAYALL AND ADE EDMONDSON (mostly Rik atm) JUST LIKE A WEEABOO IS OBSESSED WITH JAPANESE SOAPS. I get butterflies in my stomach just thinking about them.

Don't get the wrong idea, I still watch films without them. I'm just get a little more eager to watch them when Rik is in it.

Strawberry short-bitch [userpic]

IT WAS ACTUALLY A BIRD AND NOT ADE IN A DRESS

September 16th, 2007 (04:45 pm)
blah

How is my day?: blah

Allright, 2 weeks and 215 dollars later I'm finally let back into my house. Now I'm pretty much broke, hunrgy, and being treated like dirt by my 'rents, but I have internet~<3! Fuck, I need to move out.

I got a new job working as a waitress at ihop and some gay shit like that. I wanna work mornings but since I'm a silly nub I only get to work nights for now.

Uhhh, lets see, what else? I quit red meats, so no more beef or what have you, so hopefully I can lose some weight!

Uurrr, I also lost usage to my car. Even though I'm paying a hella lot for it. Which is irritating, honestly, is it bad to think it's wrong that I have to pay for a car that I'm not driving? Like, yeah, I mean, I got into a fender bender a week ago, so I'm paying those filthy Jews who drove at night without their lights on 1000 bucks of my hard earned money to fix a dent in their fucking car. But aside from that, I still would like to continue driving my car to and from work so I can continue to pay for everything.

Still obsessed with those british chaps Rick Mayall and Ade Edmondson. I got to read their books (still working on Ricks), and play that shitty young ones computer game.


Urrhmm, thats it really.

I'm hungry as fuck. I'm gonna steal some soup or something.

~Toodles
~*Pandora*~

Strawberry short-bitch [userpic]

JIMMY URINE SIGNED MY DS&MUDKIPZ

September 1st, 2007 (09:56 pm)
indescribable

How is my day?: indescribable
Reading/watching/listening to: FAP FAP FAP FAP

OK SO YEAH, first off, I got kicked out of my house. As in I'm mooching off a friend, as in I feel guilty.

But who the fuck cares.

SO ANYWAYS I WENT TO MY FIRTHT CONTHERT AND I MET A THELEBRITY.

So we ran a bit late, and I guess we only saw 45 minutes of the MSI show, too bad. It was fucking awesome. Jimmy wore fairy wings and had a doll and took off his pants like the gentleman he is. AND DURING THE CONCERT MY FRIEND ILANA WAS CALLED FORWARD CAUSE SHE WAS HOLDING UP A 10 DOLLAR BILL, AND STEVE CALLED HER "Four-eyes". Thats my new nickname for her. He also made lots of grabs to his own nipples and crotch. Reminds me of Rick Mayall. I don't care about the female band members.


He ended by lip syncing to "theres no business like show business", which is something does alot apparently....

What an awesome fagget.


And then it ended and I was like "lolwut?"

So we wondered around and shite and looked at all the emu faggets, one guy had a zebra stripe mowhawk and leopard print buzz cut.

He looked like an asshole, but his hair was cool.


So we went into the concert hall stadium nigger, and it was HUGE, too FUCKING HUGE. TOO BIG FOR SUCH A TERRIBLE BAND (i.e. linkin perk and my chimichul raomanse).
So Placebo went up and we were all like "Yay I guess" so we left in the middle and went back to where MSI was playing.


AND GUESS WHO THE FUCK WAS THERE
GUESS YOU FAGS
GUESSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS


NO DON'T READ THE TITLE OF MY ENTRY, IT CONTAINS SPOILERS.


yeah, it was Jesus. And Jimmy Urine(snapedies).

And the group around him was small enough for me to squeeze in.

I went in about 3 or 4 times and got him to sign and do numerous things.


First I went in and had him sign the MSI shirt I got for Blanca, he signed it, wiped it all over his face, and then threw it on my head. I asked him about London, and then ran away. (I GOT THE SHIRT SIGNED CUNT, NOW U GOTTA MAKE LESBO KISSES WITH ME)

Second time I got a bit more courage. I noticed I had a small mudkips in my bag so I had Brodsky give it to Jimmy, he went "FUCK YEAH A POKEMON!! IS THIS FOR ME?!" And I was like "no"
He was like >:( so Brodsky gave him 10 bucks and he was like "that beats the shit out of pokemon anyday"

So he signed it and I was like .

So then I got a bunch of pictures and there are pictures but I am in none of them because I am camera shy.

So then he drew cat whiskers on Lucy thus, turning her into a cat.
Which is
F
I
N
E

T
O
O
.

Then I approached a third time, this time with money so he could ignore the inferior fans who had no money. I paid him 2 bucks to sign my DS and some gay ass pamphlet (for ali). He was about to sign the DS screen and I was like "If you sign the screen I'll fucking kill you" :D, I gave a death threat to my idol. I rock. He looked at my game since I didn't give a shit about the sonic GBA game, I gave it to him, cuz I love him.

UHHHH WHAT ELSE.

OH YEAH this really fat woman was like "OMG U R MY HERO, PLEASE SIGN THIS LINKIN FARK CD"
So he signed it and as he posed for the picture he was like "I'm not actually in Linkin blark"

Lol
HE WAS SO FUCKING AWESOME, I WANT TO MEET HIM AGAIN AND TUCH HIS P33N. I WAS SHAKING THE WHOLE TIME. I AM HOMELESS BUT LIFE HAS NEVER BEEN SO AWESOME.

BLANCA I WANT TO TALK TO YOU. I GOT YOU THE SHIT.

IT WAS MY FIRST TIME AT A CONCERT AND I MET THE ONLY PERSON THERE I GAVE A SHIT ABOUT.

AND TALKED TO HIM FOR LIKE 30 MINUTES. I SMELL LIKE AIDS, ITS AWESOMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEUHHHHH.


~Tooodles
~*Pandora*~


P.S
I WATCHED BOTTOM LIVE WITH RIK AND ADE AND OH MY GOD GAY TO THE FOURTH. NO SUBTEXT AT ALL.

Richie (Rik): *after knocking out Eddie* Hes unconscious.... and warm *sneaks to the back of him and unzips his fly*

Eddie (Ade): *Wakes up* WHAT THE HELL WERE YOU DOING?!

Richie: *fumbles for an excuse* OH EDDIE I CAN'T TAKE IT ANYMORE! JUST DO ME, TREAT ME ROUGH.

Me: O_O


And that went on for about 10 minutes. Also Richie is supposed to be bisexual or something. He jacks off to a cloud that looks like a male weather boy or something like that. And then they both fantasized about Gladiators. God it was so gay. I mean like. Wow... gay out of my mind.

Strawberry short-bitch [userpic]

STOLEN FROM THE DYKE

August 28th, 2007 (10:47 pm)
horny

How is my day?: horny

(1) List 5 celebrities you would have sex with without even asking questions.
(2) Put all of them IN ORDER of your lust for them.
(3) Say which movie/show/thing it was that hooked you.
(4) Supply photos for said people.
(5) Tag five people.


By doing this, I realized I am a fucking graverobber. All the men I want are older than 40
My list of celebrity DILFsCollapse )
I TAGGGGUUUHHHH


Exit, Lucy, Brodsky, Emily, andddduhmmmmm HURRRR.... Janice.

DO IT.
~Toodles
~*Pandora*~

Strawberry short-bitch [userpic]

BURTHDAI

August 28th, 2007 (12:30 pm)
dirty

How is my day?: dirty

OMG IT'S LOOSIEZ BIRFDEI TUHDEI AND LYEC IM PRETY ECKSEITED AMIRITE?

~Toodles
~*Pandora*~

Strawberry short-bitch [userpic]

He doesn't eat meat.

August 26th, 2007 (05:34 pm)
chipper

current location: Lucys house
How is my day?: chipper
Reading/watching/listening to: Blackadder-Beer (tv show, not music)

Haaaaay!

I have my electricity back (as of one hour ago), but I'm in Lucys house. Cuz I know I don't have interbutt.



So on thursday, there was a huge storm in my area, the power went out, and for the first time in my 19 years of living in my house, the basement flooded. Well, I mean it flooded, but this is the most its flooded. Hundreds of trees in my area were uprooted, along with all sorts of crazy crap.

I didn't mind the half week without power actually. You see, I'm a big history nut, and I would love more than anything to travel back in time a century or so. And I deeply understand that if I did there would be no electricity or modern medicine. However, if you don't know what it is, or never have had it, you never long for it.

Plus, it seems that without electricity, everyone dressed better.

In other news, I have become completely obsessed with British actors. Well, ok, just Rik Mayall, Adrian Edmondson, Hugh Laurie, and just a bit, Stephen Fry. Anything that has them, I watch it. I've been watching movies alot lately, not at my house of course, but at Lucys. But yeah. Huge movie fan.

Anyways, I need to get back to watching Blackadder. I don't think Hugh is on this tape. But it's still fucking hilarious.

~Toodles
~*Pandora*~

EDIT

OH YEAH I FORGOT TO SAY I WAS REEDING MY NEWSPAPER AND THIS FAT BITCH WHO I WAS FRIENDS WITH IN 8TH GRADE NAMED ABBIE WAS IN THERE.

The article was about how fat spoiled north shore kids bombed out of college first simester and their retarded parents are paying 50k a year to send them to community college and get forced to work. Naturally, the fat bitch is one of them. Quite naturally the poster child of a spoiled cunt.

Honestly, I wouldn't be writing about it if I just saw her.

No, she mentions ME.

She beat the shit out of me alot during our friendship. And I mean ALOT. I mean kick and hit me all the effing time, but I was fucked up too, sitting in a corner and feeding ants to spiders during lunch won't get you alot of friends. So I stuck with the fat bitch. So anyways, she was this huge she-pimp on the internet room chats. Because it's so easy to fool 60 year old guys into thinking you're not a morbidly obece 13 year old with social problems.

So I decided to fuck with her and tell her favourite e-dildo she was cheating on him. She got pissed and punched me in the face during lunch (after eating, of course).

So I finally told a teacher about our abusive relationship (aka she punched me). And she got suspended, and wasn't allowed to go on the 8th grade field trip to six flags (but she was there in spirit, as the raging bull is almost as big and violent as she).

Thus ended our friendship, though I did talk to her some when I was 15, and I occasionally spot her fatass amongst the other virgin otakus at ACEN.

In the article, she listed me as a "tormentor who led her into a fight".

Which I think is bullshit. I put up with that fat bitch for a year and a half. Going to her house, sleeping over, eating lunch with her, going to her birthday party, Putting up with her thinking she was sailor moon and letting her dub me the annoying midget moon. I was her only friend in jr high. At least during most of it, after the fight I just hated the fat little shit.

And yet I'm a fucking tormentor.

Fuck you too, sun times.


JK I find it hilarious.

Strawberry short-bitch [userpic]

(no subject)

August 20th, 2007 (11:40 am)

So I'm playing the silent hill song, and wendy's in the room. Wendy likes silent hill, and knows more about it than me. So I say:

"Hey Wendy, do you know what song this is?"

So Wendy says:

"Uhhhhh.... Mulan?"

):

~Toodles
~*Pandora*~

Strawberry short-bitch [userpic]

(no subject)

August 16th, 2007 (04:01 am)
disappointed

How is my day?: disappointed

I got the youngs ones theme song as my ringtone.

And I saw the Bratz movie...


I'm such a loser

I just have to keep telling myself, at least it's not anime.

~Toodles
~*Pandora*~

P.S
I want to get beat up by this girl one dayCollapse )

Strawberry short-bitch [userpic]

The Young Ones

August 9th, 2007 (06:25 am)
embarrassed

How is my day?: embarrassed
Reading/watching/listening to: bite my clitosaurous rex

Oh god dammit...
This is EXACTALLY like when I was in high school.

This silly little obsessions with fictional characters... I honestly thought I was over that.

But no, here I am, at six thirty in the morning, putting The Young Ones shit all over my computer. I even drew a bunch of fanart.
Soon enough I'll be writing dirty fanfiction with Vyv and Rick, won't I?
I've already drawn semi rule 34 fanart.
*facepalm*
I mean JESUS, why the fuck would I be aroused by Vyvyan/Rick. I've seen Ricks Y-fronts, they're disgusting and filthy. I'm sure Vyvs arent any cleaner. Not to mention they have acne and they're crazy and obnoxious and HATE eachother and yet YOU CAN CUT THE FUCKING SEXUAL TENSION BETWEEN THEM WITH A KNIFE. GOD DAMMIT.

Also Vyvyan is an awesome name.

LUCY, WHY DO YOU HAVE TO LIKE NICE THINGS?! AND THEN INTRODUCE ME TO THEM?!

More importantly, WHY DO I HAVE SUCH AN OBSESSIVE PERSONALITY?

I guess this could have been worse. It could have been anime. Or worse... Prince of Tennis.

~Toodles
~*Pandora*~

Strawberry short-bitch [userpic]

BABY DONT HURT ME NO MORE

August 2nd, 2007 (10:17 pm)
frustrated

How is my day?: frustrated
Reading/watching/listening to: niggertits

So today was a surreal acid trip.

I woke up, went to training, called Brodsky afterwards, she said there was some serious news. Little did I know how serious it actually was.

My friend and a couple other people I knew were in a car accident, and my good friend got the brunt of it. The other people were out of the hospital, but he was still in it. He had like, 4 broken ribs and a punctured lung. I was freaked out. Turns out that it happened on Saturday, but Brodsky hadn't gotten word of it till that morning (No one had told her about it. Apparently, the driver didn't want her to know for some reason)

So she drove over with Lucy and we went over to the hospital to see him.

I really don't know what to think of the whole thing. When I saw him he looked terrible. He's usually very energetic and peppy, and then all of sudden he was just kind of laying there looking exhausted and in pain. It really made me think about how real death is. I mean, you hear this shit all the time, but once you see it, it's terrifying. One of my biggest fears is losing a close friend or family member. And being that close to that fear really makes that fear more real than ever. I mean, now all I can think about is like, what if as I'm typing this, someone I love is getting hurt.

Now I'm more high strung than ever.

Shit.

Thats all I gotta say on this for now. It's hard to type something personal when someone is reading it as I type it :D

~Toodles
~*Pandora*~

Strawberry short-bitch [userpic]

Frosted butts

July 31st, 2007 (12:04 am)
touched

How is my day?: warm

I got the job at the ice cream fag place. Another one of those "hire you on the spot" kind of deals. While I don't hate them, they always make me feel rather suspicious.


Afterwards I got peed on by one of Brodskys fucking dogs (the one I don't like as much). The sad truth is I love those dogs... And even them peeing on me doesn't tarnish the love I have for them.

And then....
I GOT MY EARS PEIRCED! I POOPED MYSELF UNTILL IT ACTUALLY HAPPENED! Then I was like "lol wut?"

Right now, no pain, nothing infected, I cleaned and rotated them not too long ago. They're simple little... oh what are they called?... I forgot, the little tiny dot ones. Little white gold ones. They look simple but to me they mean alot. 19 years of fear and curiosity, then finally me tossing away my fears. I can't belive it took so long for such little pain.

I'm just glad I did it! I feel so... so... Womanly now.

I don't know if that's a good thing or not.

Ohhhh! I'm just excited that in six weeks, I'll be getting those Tinkerbell earrings I've been wanting for so long!

Today was a pretty good day I think.

~Toodles
~*Pandora*~

Strawberry short-bitch [userpic]

Oscar the cat

July 27th, 2007 (05:10 pm)
scared

How is my day?: scared

Oscar the Cat serves as the angel of death to nursing home patients who are about to die, by curling up next to them during their final hours. Since he was adopted by staff members as a kitten, Oscar the Cat has predicted the deaths of more than 25 residents of the dementia unit at Steere House Nursing and Rehabilitation Center in Providence, Rhode Island. When death is near, Oscar nearly always appears at the last hour or so.

Dr. David Dosa, assistant professor at the Brown University School of Medicine, wrote an essay on Oscar published yesterday in The New England Journal of Medicine.

"He's a cat with an uncanny instinct for death," said Dosa. "He attends deaths. He's pretty insistent on it."

When Oscar arrives at a bedside, his presence is viewed by physicians and nursing home staff as an indicator of impending death, allowing staff members to make preparations and adequately notify families.

"We've come to recognize him hopping on the bed as one indicator the end is very near," said Mary Miranda, charge nurse on the floor that treats patients of Alzheimer's, Parkinson's, strokes, and other diseases. "Oscar's been consistently right."


http://www.cnn.com/2007/US/07/25/death.cat.ap/

OH MY FUCKING GOD THIS CAT EATS SOULS! HE STARTS WITH THE WEAK, BUT WILL SOON GROW ENOUGH POWER TO DEVOUR STRONGER INNOCENTS

~Toodles
~*Pandora*~